Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

12mm 3 Volt DC Motor Plastic Micro Planetary Gearbox for Medical Device

Categories Micro Planetary Gearbox
Brand Name: Zhaowei
Model Number: ZWPD012012-16
Certification: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Material: plastic or metal
Voltage: 3 V
Rated Load Torque: 18 gf.cm
Stall Torque: 250 gf.cm
Transmission Reduction: 16:1
Diameter: 12mm
Rated Speed: 625 rpm
Rated Current: 130 mA
No Load Speed: 717 rpm
No Load Current: 90 mA
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

12mm 3 Volt DC Motor Plastic Micro Planetary Gearbox for Medical Device

12mm 3 Volt DC Motor Plastic Micro Planetary Gearbox for Medical Device

Specifications

Technical Parameter

diameter

12mm

voltage

3V

current

130mA or customized

motor

DC brush motor

torque

18gf.cm or customized

speed

625 rpm
reduction ratio

16 or customized

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

tolerance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

Optical equipment, Medical device, Electronic switch(lock), Toy, Robot, Electric toothbrush, E-cigarette, and etc.

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


Description :

ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWPD012012-163.071790625130181.825.72508001610.7
ZWPD012012-243.047890417130272.625080024
ZWPD012012-363.031990278130414.025080036
ZWPD012012-643.017490156135545.329.535010006414.5
ZWPD012012-963.011690104135817.9350100096
ZWPD012012-1443.077906913512211.93501000144
ZWPD012012-2163.052904613518217.93501000216
ZWPD012012-2563.044953913516215.933.3550110025618.3
ZWPD012012-3843.029952613524323.85501100384
ZWPD012012-5763.019951713536535.75501100576

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements
Main Products

1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
Output speed: 5-2000rpm,
Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


Competitive Advantage

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.


Quality Control

* Noise Test
* Water-proof Test
* Life Test
* Impact Test
* Storage Test
* Salt Spray Test
* Environmental Related Substance


Applications

Automobile unit, automatic kitchen & toilet, home appliance, instrument & meter, medical appliance, personal care, safety monitor, digital camera, Optical equipment, Medical device, Electronic switch (lock), pumps, robotics, CNC, model aero planes and toy, etc.


Product Showcase



2D Drawing



































Buy 12mm 3 Volt DC Motor Plastic Micro Planetary Gearbox for Medical Device at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0